CONTACT US

Phone:

(631) 650-6967

 

Email:

BDanceTheatre@gmail.com

 

Located inside the

BayWay Arts Center

265 East Main Street

East Islip, NY 11730

 

 

 

**2019 Fall Schedule**

 

 

Call To Register Any Time!

 

 

LITTLE ONES

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Tiny Tykes Theatre

Wednesday 4-4:45 Toddlers Ballet/Tap

Wednesday 6:15-7:00 Tiny Tumblers Acro

Thursday 5:45-6:30 Toddlers Ballet/Tap

 

PRESCHOOL-1st GRADE

Monday 4:45-5:30 Mini Hip Hop

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Tiny Tykes Theatre

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Ballet/Tap Combo

Wednesday 6:15-7:00 Tiny Tumblers Acro

 
5th-6th GRADE

Monday 5:30-6:15 Ballet 2 (non-recital)

Monday 6:15-7:00 Ballet 1 (non-recital)

Monday 7:00-7:45 Hip Hop

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Jazz

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Glee Club

Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Technique (non-recital)

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Lyrical/Contemporary

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Acro (non- recital)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 Irish Step Dance

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Vocal Technique

Thursday 6:30-7:15 Broadway Tap 1

Thursday 7:15- 8:00 Broadway Tap 2

Saturday 9:45-10:30 Theatre Dance

Saturday 10:30-12 Theatre Performance Class

 

9th GRADE
AND UP

Monday 7:00-7:45 Lyrical/Contemporary

Monday 7:45-8:30 Ballet 3 (non-recital)

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Jazz

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Glee Club

Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Technique (non-recital)

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Acro (non- recital)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 Irish Step Dance

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Vocal Technique

Thursday 7:15- 8:00 Broadway Tap 2

Thursday 7:15- 8:00 Broadway Tap 3

Saturday 9:45-10:30 Theatre Dance

Saturday 12:00-1:30 Theatre Performance Class

ADULT
 
2nd-4th GRADE

Monday 4:45-5:30 Mini Hip Hop (2nd grade)

Monday 6:15-7:00 Ballet 1 (non-recital)

Monday 7:00-7:45 Hip Hop (3rd-4th grade)

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Jazz

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Glee Club

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Lyrical/Contemporary

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Acro (non- recital)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 Irish Step Dance

Thursday 6:30-7:15 Broadway Tap 1

Saturday 9:00-10:30 Theatre Performance Class

Saturday 10:30-11:15 Theatre Dance

 

7th-8th GRADE

Monday 5:30-6:15 Ballet 2 (non-recital)

Monday 7:00-7:45 Hip Hop

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Jazz

Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Glee Club

Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Technique (non-recital)

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Lyrical/Contemporary

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Acro (non- recital)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 Irish Step Dance

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Vocal Technique

Thursday 6:30-7:15 Broadway Tap 1

Thursday 7:15- 8:00 Broadway Tap 2

Saturday 9:45-10:30 Theatre Dance

Saturday 12:00-1:30 Theatre Performance Class

 

 

BOYS ONLY

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Breakdance

Thursday 5:15-5:45 Boys Technique (non-recital)

Thursday 5:45-6:30 Boys Competition Team

ALL AGES

Private Voice Lessons

Private Piano Lessons

Private Dance Lessons

Call to express interest!

 

Private Zumba, Pilates, or Yoga Parties available